VISA PREPARATION DOCUMENTS

 

VISA PREPARATION



DOCUMENTATION

Even though the Embassy of different country requires different documents to issue student visa, these are the common documents required by most of embassy's.


1.Completed Visa Application Form of respective country where student intent to study.
 

2.Passport valid to travel abroad and with a validity date at least six months beyond the applicant's intended period of stay in that country.
 

3.
Colored Photographs, showing a full face, without head covering with any cap, hat or sun glass against a light background. Power glasses are accepted.
 

4.Letter of Acceptance or Enrollment Letter issued by the respective university or college.
 

5.Original TOEFL, IELTS, SAT, GRE or GMAT score sheets (As applicable).
 

6.Students going to the respective countries to earn a Bachelor's degree or Master's degree should bring their most recent mark sheets or graduation certificates.
 

7.Students going the foreign country to earn a Ph.D. degree should bring their original undergraduate degree and post graduate degree mark sheets/Transcripts.
 

8.Spouses and minor children accompanying the student to the foreign country for their study should bring marriage certificates, wedding photos, and birth certificates with them to the interview, to prove the relationship between themselves and the principal applicant.
 

9.Demand drafts for the applicable fees, financial documents (Bank Transaction and Certificates), Property Valuation and Chartered Accountants Certificates as evidence to show availability of enough fund to support the education.
 

10.No Objection Letters to study abroad issued by the government of your own country.
 

11.Character Certificates, Police Reports as evidence to show that you are not engaged in any criminal activities.
 

12.Recommendation Letters from  professor who have taught you.
 

13.Accommodation Letter as evidence of accommodation.
 

14.Evidence of confirmed flights to and from that country where you intend to study.

To know the the documents required by the embassy of particular country, please follow the links at the navigation on the left.